Elementary Cross Country Running Results

2016 Lakehead Public Schools Elementary Cross Country Running Championship

  • held on Oct. 6, 2016 at the Current River Recreation Centre
  • 627 runners in the Fun Run plus a total of 386 runners in the 4 races = 1, 013 runners!

Novice Boys Top 20 Individuals [167 finishers]
1. Owen Renn, Five Mile
2. Cayden Oborne, C.D. Howe
3. Owen Loubier, NWV
4. Sammy Keene, CEG
5. Luke Foulds, CEG
6. David Harris, NVW
7. Sam Prezio, Agnew
8. Kyler Smith, CD Howe
9. Cole Mcvety NWV
10. Matthew Keeler, Edgwater
11. Jadyn Warren, Woodcrest
12. Connor Murphy, NWV
13. Gordie Hawkins Agnew
14. Liam Kyle, Agnew
15. Stephen Jones, NWV
16. Kain Cristofaro, Woodcrest
17. Andrew Edwards, EGM
18. Carter Vaillant, Edgewater
19. Hudson Blunt, Mackenzie
20. Eric Mann, CD Howe

Novice Boys Team Results
1. NWV
2. CD HOWE
3. AGNEW
4. CEG
5. Edgewater
6. Woodcrest
7. EGM
8. Crestview
9. VANCE
10. Five Mile
11. Westmount
12. Kakabeka
13. Kingsway
14. Sherbrooke
15. McKellar

Novice Girls Top 20 Individuals [111 finishers]
1. Keira Chow, EGM
2. Alina Hoard, Agnew
3. Logan Harz, NVW
4. Paige Broughton, Five Mile
5. Naomi Zacharias, Kingsway
6. Fiona Beattie, Kakabeka
7. Andi Rissanen, Kingsway
8. Joanna Martinsen, Agnew
9. Emily Ann Cornway, CD Howe
10. Anna Schwar, EGM
11. Sophie Sutherland, Woodcrest
12. Ella Dasilva, NWV
13. Jordan Lortie, EGM
14. Isobel Stewart, Valley
15. Leah McCuaig, Kingsway
16. Lyndsay Gerry, Agnew
17. Zaneta Dakubo, NWV
18. Talia Hannah, EGM
19. Tianna Plant, CD Howe
20. Tziporah Levkoe-Stephens, EGM

Novice Girls Team Results
1. EGM
2. Agnew
3. Kingsway
4. NWV
5. CD HOWE
6. Five Mile
7. Edgewater
8. CEG
9. Crestview
10. Woodcrest
11. Kakabeka

Senior Boys Top 20 Individuals [65 finishers]
1. Aidan Raygorodetsky, Algonquin
2. Carter Macmillan NWV
3. Sam Dowdell, Edgewater
4. Hunter Mclean, Valley
5. Alex Pineau, EGM
6. Dejan Sepa, Vance
7. Tristan Cornwell, Agnew
8. Nick Phyllis, NWV
9. Owen Keene, Claude
10. Robin Spackman, EGM
11. Brody Bohonos, EGM
12. Darian Smith, Algonquin
13. Theo Hutchinson, EGM
14. Mackenzie Nagotchi Algonquin
15. Connor Neill, Westmount
16. Lukas Granholm, NWV
17. Seth Broersma, NWV
18. Jack Pineau, EGM
19. Kieran Keagstrong, EGM
20. Ryder Brink, EGM

Senior Boys Team Results
1. TIED FOR FIRST – NVM and EGM
2. Algonquin
3. CEG
4. Edgewater
5. Crestview
6. Churchill
7. McKellar

Senior Girls Top 20 Individuals [43 finishers]
1. Reese Carling, Kakabeka
2. Avery Mclean, Valley
3. Hollie Weisflock, Whitefish
4. Cali Diaczuk, Whitefish
5. Alexis Paddington, NWV
6. Aly Dasilva, NWV
7. Isabel Harri, Westmount
8. Hannah Johnsen, NWV
9. Julia Siver, Westmount
10. Miera Thiboutot, Whitefish
11. Heather Maki, Whitefish
12. Destiny Knorr, Gorham and Ware
13. Sydney Stewart Kakabeka
14. Taylor Vaillant, Crestview
15. Riley Lem Woodcrest
16. Emliy Parker, CEG
17. Amanda Pike Woodcrest
18. Sophia Badanai, Kingsway
19. Sandra Coceancic, CEG
20. Mya Paterson, Whitefish

Senior Girls Team Results
1. Whitefish
2. NWV
3. Westmount
4. CEG
5. Woodcrest
6. Crestview
7. Five Mile

WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux